KELLY K.E. MAHONEY, Magistrate Judge.
[…] July 14, 2015); Iverson v. Astrue, No. C12-391-MJP-BAT, 2012 WL 5330978, at *4 (W.D. Wash. Oct. 9, 2012), report and recommendation adopted, 2012 WL 5330976 (W.D. Wash. Oct. 29, 2012); Wamsley v. Astrue, 780 F.Supp.2d 1180, 1191 (D. Colo. 2011).
During step two, whether evaluating a physical or mental impairment, the ALJ must first "determine whether [a claimant] ha[s] a medically determinable . . . impairment" that "result[s] from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities that can be shown by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques." 20 C.F.R. § 416.921; see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.920a(b)(1). An impairment "must be established by objective medical evidence from an acceptable medical source." 20 C.F.R. § 416.921. Here, there is very little evidence in the more than 2,000 pages of treatment records that Estorga suffers from a conversion disorder.