Ohio| Change
[…] KRS 403.270 provides, in relevant part, that:

(2) The court shall determine custody in accordance with the best interests of the child and equal consideration shall be given to each parent [.] The court shall consider all relevant factors including: (a) The wishes of the child's parent or parents, . . . as to his custody; (b) The wishes of the child as to his custodian; (c) The interaction and interrelationship of the child with his parent or parents, his siblings, and any other person who may significantly affect the child's best interests; (d) The child's adjustment to his home, school, and community; (e) The mental and physical health of all individuals involved; (f) Information, records, and evidence of domestic violence as defined in KRS 403.720; . . . .

In determining that custody should be changed from Mitchell to Loomis, the court held that: