BROWN, Judge.
[…] FSSA may determine not to continue to implement the provisions relating to DSH payments if federal financial participation is not available. Ind.Code § 12-15-16-5(b).
Ind.Code §§ 12-15-16 relates to a provider's eligibility to receive DSH payments. Ind.Code § 12-15-16-1(a) states that a provider is a disproportionate share provider if, in part, the "provider's Medicaid inpatient utilization rate is at least one (1) standard deviation above the mean Medicaid inpatient utilization rate for providers receiving Medicaid payments in Indiana." See also 42 U.S.C.A. § 1396r-4(b)(1)(A). Ind.Code § 12-15-16-2(a) provides:
See also 42 U.S.C.A. § 1396r-4(b)(2) (providing in part "the term `medicaid inpatient utilization rate' means, for a hospital, a fraction (expressed as a percentage), the numerator of which is the hospital's number of inpatient days attributable to patients who (for such days) were eligible for medical assistance under a State plan approved under this subchapter ..., and the denominator of which is the total number of the hospital's inpatient days in that period").
Parkview entered into a provider agreement in 2011 with the State of Indiana pursuant to which it agreed to provide covered services to Indiana health coverage program members. The agreement provided in part:
Appellant's Appendix at 343.