CRONE, Judge.
[…] S.S. v. Review Bd. of Ind. Dep't of Workforce Dev., 941 N.E.2d 550, 554 (Ind. Ct. App. 2011).
Pursuant to Indiana Code Section 22-4-15-1(a), an individual is disqualified from receiving unemployment benefits if he or she is discharged for just cause by the most recent employer. "Discharge for just cause" includes the "knowing violation of a reasonable and uniformly enforced rule of an employer. . . ." Ind. Code § 22-4-15-1(d)(2). An applicant's entitlement to unemployment benefits is determined based on the information that is available without regard to a burden of proof. Ind. Code § 22-4-1-2(c). "There is no presumption of entitlement or nonentitlement to benefits. There is no equitable or common law allowance for or denial of unemployment benefits." Ind. Code § 22-4-1-2(d).
On appeal, Wernle contends that the Review Board's decision to allow C.B. unemployment benefits is unsupported by substantial evidence and unreasonable. We cannot agree.