Hon. Jane Magnus-Stinson, Chief Judge.
[…] Ind. Code § 22-2-6-2(a)(1). The only wage assignment form completed by Mr. Weil does not include language stating that it was revocable at any time by the employee upon written notice to the employer. Therefore, the Court concludes that the $63.00 "OF"
Under the IWCA, "[w]henever any employer separates any employee from the pay-roll, the unpaid wages or compensation of such employee shall become due and payable at regular pay day for the pay period in which separation occurred." Ind. Code § 22-2-9-2(a). The statute provides that the damages provision of the IWPS applies to claims raised under the IWCA. Ind. Code § 22-2-9-4(b) ("The provisions of IC 22-2-5-2 apply to civil actions initiated under this subsection..."). That damages provision provides that:
Ind. Code § 22-2-5-2. Mr. Weil requests liquidated damages for this claim, and therefore asks the Court to conclude that Metal Technologies did not act in good faith in taking this deduction. See Brown v.