JOSEPH M. HOOD, District Judge.
[…] The Court reached the conclusion that Agent Lowe's testimony is sufficient to establish the victims' identities and losses by a preponderance of the evidence over Garner's objection that it is hearsay. The Federal Rules of Evidence — including those which limit the introduction hearsay evidence — do not, however, apply at sentencing, and restitution is part of sentencing. Fed. R. Civ. P. 1101(d)(3), 18 U.S.C. § 3663A(a)(1) ("when sentencing a defendant . . . the court shall order . . . that the defendant make restitution to the victim of the offense"). Additionally, the United States made it clear during the hearing that all of the underlying physical evidence, summarized in Lowe's charts, was available to Defendant prior to the hearing for examination.