CHARLES E. BINDER, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Apfel, 122 F.Supp.2d 959, 964 (N.D. Ill. 2000) (child's claim). Once a claimant makes such a showing, an irrebuttable presumption of disability arises. Shaw v. Chater, 221 F.3d 126, 132 (2d Cir. 2000) (citing 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1520(d), 416.920(d)).
To "meet" a listed impairment, a child must demonstrate both "A" and "B" criteria. See 20 C.F.R. pt. 404, subpt. P, app. 1. "A" criteria are medical findings and "B" criteria "describe impairment-related functional limitations." Id. In order to establish disability under the Listings, each requirement of the applicable Listing must be met. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.925(d) ("Your impairment(s) cannot meet the criteria of a listing based only on a diagnosis. To meet the requirements of a listing, you must have a medically determinable impairment(s) that satisfies all of the criteria in the listing."); see also Sullivan v. Zebley, 493 U.S. 521, 530 (1990) ("For a claimant to show that his impairment matches a listing, it must meet all of the specified medical criteria. An impairment that manifests only some of those criteria, no matter how severely, does not qualify."