Coleman, District Judge.
[…] Ms. Munoz, however, had not been trained on the ICAO Technical Instructions.
The Administrator did not abuse his discretion in affirming the ALJ's finding of liability on section 172.604(a)(1), which requires shippers to list an emergency response number on shipping papers. The emergency number must be monitored at all times while the hazardous material is in transit. National Power contends that it was not aware of the fact that it had listed the incorrect number on the shipping papers for the battery shipments, therefore it could not have knowingly violated the HMR. Section 5123(a)(1)(B), however, imputes knowledge of the facts giving rise to a violation if "a reasonable person acting in the circumstances and exercising reasonable care would have that knowledge." In the Matter of Interstate Chem. Co., FAA Order No. 2002-29, 2002 WL 31957045, at *7 (Dec. 2, 2002). In other words, section 5123(a)(1)(B) "requires inquiry and treats a person as possessing whatever knowledge inquiry would have produced." Id. (quoting Contract Courier Servs., Inc. v.