KRAMER, JUDGE.
[…] Keeping in mind that Crown was an indispensible party to Guardian Angel's suit before the circuit court, it now becomes necessary to explain why, irrespective of CR 19, Guardian Angel's failure to add Crown as a party to its suit within 30 days of the Secretary's decision mandated dismissal.
As indicated earlier in this opinion, KRS 45A.285 provides the following in pertinent part:
This Section further provides in (4) that the "decision by the secretary of the finance and administration cabinet shall be final and conclusive." But, as explained in Pendleton Brothers Vending, Inc. v. Commonwealth of Kentucky Finance and Administration Cabinet, 758 S.W.2d 24, 28 (Ky. 1988),
(Internal citations and quotations omitted.)