DOYLE, J.
[…] On appeal, Hamilton argues the supreme court's analysis in Calvin applies to the time he spent in the Bridges program. The State resists Hamilton's argument, and it asserts he was only entitled to the time he spent in the IRTC, which he received. The State maintains, like in Anderson, a probation credit did not apply because he was not on probation at the time he was in the Bridges program; rather, he was in a pretrial Drug Court program. Additionally, it argues the Bridges program "does not qualify as a mental health facility pursuant to [Iowa Code section 903A.5(1) (2013)]," contending that "program is not [the] functional equivalent of a county jail, municipal holding facility, or other correctional or mental facility." The State also points out that the relevant order in Calvin expressly provided Calvin could be prosecuted for escape, and it states "there was no claim [here] that the offender could be charged with escape" if Hamilton left the Bridges program.