Washington| Change
[…] Carlson v. Astrue, 604 F.3d 589, 594 (8th Cir. 2010) (quoting Sullivan v. Zebley, 493 U.S. 521, 531 (1990)). In determining whether a claimant's impairment(s) medically equals a listed impairment, the Commissioner is required to "consider all the evidence of record about the impairment(s) and its relevant effects on the claimant." Gabbert v. Colvin, No. 4:12CV596 NCC, 2014 WL 1725832, at *19 (E.D. Mo. Apr. 30, 2014) (citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(c)). The Commissioner must also consider "the opinion given by one or more medical or psychological consultants designated by the Commissioner." Id.