MATHIAS, Judge.
[…] K.S. appealed the ALJ's decision to the Board, and the Board affirmed the decision on August 15, 2014. K.S. now appeals.
Decisions made by the Review Board are subject to review for legal error, but questions of fact determined by the Review Board are conclusive and binding. Ind.Code § 22-4-17-12(a). A challenge to a Review Board decision allows inquiry into "the sufficiency of the facts found to sustain the decision and the sufficiency of the evidence to sustain the findings of facts." I.C. § 22-4-17-12(f). Our standard of review has three layers: "(1) findings of basic fact are reviewed for substantial evidence; (2) findings of mixed questions of law and fact — ultimate facts — are reviewed for reasonableness; and (3) legal propositions are reviewed for correctness."