KRAMER, JUDGE:
[…] In all three of the cases before us in this appeal more information was given than in the S.B. case, but it is still statutorily deficient. The only description on the Affidavit and Truancy Evaluation Form for "home conditions" was: "No visible barriers to attendance." Not only does this appear to be a generic answer that schools in Shelby County use for that section of the form (because it is written on all three forms in this case, even though the juveniles attend two different schools), but it is also too ambiguous an answer for us to ascertain what is meant by it and does not satisfy the KRS 159.140(1)(c) requirement that the DPP "[a]cquaint the school with the home conditions of a habitual truant." Moreover, in all three cases, many areas of the Affidavit and Truancy Evaluation Forms were left blank.