ELLINGTON, Chief Judge.
[…] Further, OCGA § 40-6-6(d)(4) provides that "[c]laims arising out of [OCGA § 40-6-6(d)] which are brought against local government entities ... shall be subject to the procedures and limitations contained in Chapter 92 of Title 36." OCGA § 36-92-1(1) defines a claim as "any demand against a local government entity for money for a loss caused by negligence of a local government entity officer or employee using a covered motor vehicle while carrying out his or her official duties or employment." OCGA § 36-92-2(a) provides that "[t]he sovereign immunity of local government entities for a loss arising out of claims for the negligent use of a covered motor vehicle is waived up to" monetary limits specified in that Code section.
2. McCobb contends that the trial court erred in denying her motion for partial summary judgment based on the county's alleged spoliation of evidence.