Washington| Change
[…] (Emphasis added).

The other statute of conviction, 18 U.S.C. § 2252A(a)(1), provides: "Any person who — . . . knowingly mails, or transports or ships using any means or facility of interstate or foreign commerce or in or affecting interstate or foreign commerce by any means, including by computer, any child pornography . . . shall be punished as provided in subsection (b)."

Even if Petitioner had included allegations relevant to his conviction under section 2252A, a Commerce Clause challenge to section 2252A would have failed. See United States v.