BARTEAU, Senior Judge.
[…] Treadway, 924 N.E.2d at 639.
In order to convict Wright of robbery as charged, the State was required to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that Wright (1) knowingly or intentionally (2) took Santiago's vehicle from Santiago or Santiago's presence (3) by using or threatening the use of force on Santiago or by putting Santiago in fear (4) in a manner that resulted in serious bodily injury, specifically a gunshot wound, to Santiago's head. See Ind.Code § 35-42-5-1. Furthermore, at trial the jury was instructed that Wright could be found guilty of the robbery as an accomplice. Indiana Code section 35-41-2-4 (1977) provides, in relevant part, "[a] person who knowingly or intentionally aids, induces, or causes another person to commit an offense commits that offense. . . ." In determining whether a person aided another in the commission of a crime, our Supreme Court has considered the following four factors: (1) presence at the scene of the crime; (2) companionship with another engaged in criminal activity; (3) failure to oppose the crime; and (4) a