ROBB, Judge.
[…] These same services must also be made available to people who do not receive public assistance if they apply and pay a fee.
However, the express purpose of Title IV-D, and by extension, the Indiana Child Support Program, is to enforce support obligations owed to custodial parents and their children by providing services — such as locating noncustodial parents, establishing paternity, and obtaining child and spousal support — for all children for whom such assistance is requested. 42 U.S.C. § 651 ("For the purpose of enforcing the support obligations owed ... and assuring that assistance in obtaining support will be available under this part to all children (whether or not eligible for [AFDC] assistance ...) for whom such assistance is requested, there is hereby authorized to be appropriated for each fiscal year a sum sufficient to carry out the purposes of this part." (emphasis added)); see also Indiana Department of Child Services, www.in.gov/dcs/2429.htm (explaining that Indiana's Child Support Program "is required to do a number of functions to assist in getting child support dollars to families" and that a county prosecutor's Title IV-D office "represents