JAMES K. BREDAR, Chief District Judge.
[…] Judgment will be entered for Nowcom on the first count. The count remains pending against New Market Auto.
For Johnson's second count, he merely re-alleges paragraphs 1 through 22 "as though fully set out herein." (Am. Compl. ¶ 23.) The MCPA, in the referenced section 13-301, prohibits unfair, abusive, or deceptive trade practices and generally prohibits any false representation "or other representation of any kind which has the capacity, tendency, or effect of deceiving or misleading consumers." Johnson has failed to plead any factual content to support this cause of action. He has not attributed a false or deceptive representation to either Defendant, and he has not alleged any facts to show that he was deceived or misled by a false or deceptive representation and thereby damaged.