Ohio| Change
[…] Second, while Plaintiff experienced significant symptomology as early as September, 2015, his condition was largely resolved following the February, 2016 surgery. As discussed above, he is unable to show that he medically equaled an impairment or was otherwise disabled for at least 12 months.

Third, Plaintiff has not made the case that the ALJ's equivalency finding is not supported or that his conditions actually equal a listed impairment. Under § 416.926(a), "an impairment is medically equivalent to a listed impairment in appendix 1 if it is at least equal in severity and duration to the criteria of any listed impairment." (Emphasis added).