AMY J. ST. EVE, District Judge.
[…] Coco, 302 F.3d 707, 713 (7th Cir. 2002)). A court's exercise of jurisdiction over a defendant must be authorized by the terms of the forum state's personal jurisdiction statute and also must comport with the requirements of the Fourteenth Amendment's Due Process Clause. Felland v. Clifton, 682 F.3d 665, 672 (7th Cir. 2012) (citing Tamburo v. Dworkin, 601 F.3d 693, 700 (7th Cir. 2010)).
The Haywards argue that the Illinois long-arm statute provides jurisdiction here because Taylor is "doing business" in Illinois. (See e.g., R.20, at 3-4 (citing 735 ILCS 5/2-209(b)(4) (providing that a "court may exercise jurisdiction in any action arising within or without this State against any person who ... (4) [is] a natural person or corporation doing business within this State")).) The Illinois long-arm statute's "doing business" standard is "virtually identical to the federal requirement for general personal jurisdiction that a party maintain continuous and systematic business contacts with the forum." See Cent. States, Se. and Sw.