JUSTICE McBRIDE delivered the judgment of the court, with opinion.
[…] The General Assembly expressly discussed Provena and its intent behind the enactment of the statute. The General Assembly observed that "despite" the decision in Provena, "there is considerable uncertainty surrounding the test for charitable property tax exemption, especially regarding the application of a quantitative or monetary threshold." 35 ILCS 200/15-86(a)(1) (West 2012). The legislature further reasoned:
¶ 15 The General Assembly explicitly codified its intent in section 15-86 in the statutory text.
¶ 16 The crux of plaintiff's argument that section 15-86 is facially unconstitutional is one sentence in subsection (c) which quantifies the charitable exemption for the respective property. Section 15-86(c) provides, in relevant part:
¶ 17 Subsection (e) details the "[s]ervices that address the health care needs of low-income or underserved individuals or relieve the burden of government with regard to health care services." 35 ILCS 200/15-86(e) (West 2012). The subsection then lists the services and activities that would be considered in making the calculations