Washington| Change
[…] P, App. 1 § 112.00(C).

As the ALJ noted, "in spite of [M.C.J.'s] extensive history of counseling," none of the medical records upon which Dr. Mascoop purportedly relied contained a definitive diagnosis of ADHD or prescription for ADHD medication, let alone findings of such severity as to meet Listing 112.11. (AR 14, 253-317, 387-465). Although Johnson cites to records documenting symptoms of ADHD (Johnson Br. at 14, n. 10), the regulations require objective findings. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.908 ("A physical or mental impairment must be established by medical evidence consisting of signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings, not only by your statement of symptoms."). In any event, the symptoms cited by Johnson do not establish the marked-level of limitation required to meet Listing 112.11. See Sitar v. Schweiker, 671 F.2d 19, 20-21 (1st Cir. 1982); Monteiro v.