Ohio| Change
[…] Corp. v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544, 570 (2007)). Accordingly, the Court will decline to dismiss Count Two of Plaintiff's Complaint.

C. Plaintiff has Adequately Pled State Law Violations Arising Under Michigan's Freedom of Information Act.

Counts Three, Four, and Five of Plaintiff's Complaint allege violations of Michigan's Freedom of Information Act. The Court finds that Plaintiff has adequately pled these state law claims.

Count Three alleges Defendants violated MCL § 15.235(2) by not responding to Plaintiff's FOIA request within five business days, as required by statute. See MCL § 15.235(2) ("Unless otherwise agreed to in writing by the person making the request, a public body shall respond to a request for a public record within 5 business days after the public body receives the request."). Here, Plaintiff asserts that he sent FOIA requests to Defendants on September 13 and September 19, 2018, but did not receive a response until September 28, 2018. See Dkt. No. 1, pp. 15-16 (Pg. ID 15-16). If true, this would appear to establish a violation of MCL § 15.235(2). See Scharret v.