ROBERT H. CLELAND, District Judge.
[…] The information which Respondents must provide in connection with a NOID is governed by 8 C.F.R. § 103.2, which states:
8 C.F.R. § 103.2(b)(8)(iv) (emphasis added). In this case, Respondents provided the bases for their denial — evidence of a previous sham marriage — along with the bases for their finding of a previous sham marriage. (Am. Compl. Ex. C.) Their actions complied with these regulations as a matter of law.
Petitioners cite 8 C.F.R. § 103.2(b)(16), which states that an "applicant or petitioner shall be permitted to inspect the record of proceeding which constitutes the basis for the decision . . ." Petitioners argue that this provision entitles them to inspect all of the evidence associated with the 2005 Petition, contending that "all that the Respondents will agree to provide to the Mullajs is a summary of a completely one-sided analysis of a prior visa interview — laying out only