Ohio| Change
[…] Compl., ¶¶ 20, 25. The allegations concerning lack of proper notice are implausible and do not state a claim upon which relief may be granted. Ashcroft, 556 U.S. at 668.

Plaintiff next claims that the foreclosure was wrongful because an improper balance was specified on the foreclosure notice. Plaintiff again fails to indicate which Michigan statute entitles her to relief, however it appears she is relying on MICH. COMP. LAWS § 600.3212(c) ("Every notice of foreclosure by advertisement shall include . . . [t]he amount claimed to be due on the mortgage on the date of the notice.").

Plaintiff fails to specify what the proper amount was that should have been listed on the notice, which is a prerequisite to pleading an actionable claim under MICH. COMP. LAWS § 600.3212(c). Fredericks v. Allquest Home Mortgage Corp., No. 15-10429, 2015 U.S. Dist.