S. Martin Teel, Jr., United States Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] As discussed above, there no longer is any subject matter jurisdiction in this court to hear a proceeding to adjudicate the amount of the claim under the $80,000 promissory note. Accordingly, no proceeding is pending in this bankruptcy case in which an inconsistent position is being taken, and the doctrine of judicial estoppel does not come into play. If Djourabchi and Welt assert in another bankruptcy case or in another forum a claim for any prepetition arrears that existed in this case, and the defense of judicial estoppel has merit,
Under 11 U.S.C. § 1327(c), the property vesting in a debtor pursuant to a confirmed plan "is free and clear of any claim or interest of any creditor provided for by the plan." Here, the arrears claim at issue was not provided for by the plan, and thus the property remains subject to the arrears claim.
Even if the plan had provided for the arrears claim and Djourabchi and Welt