BROWN, Judge.
[…] McClain v. Review Bd. of Ind. Dep't of Workforce Dev., 693 N.E.2d 1314, 1317 (Ind.1998), reh'g denied. The Indiana Supreme Court clarified our standard of review of the Board's decisions in McClain:
In Indiana, an employee is ineligible for unemployment benefits if he or she is discharged for just cause. Stanrail Corp. v. Review Bd. of Dep't of Workforce Dev., 735 N.E.2d 1197, 1202 (Ind.Ct.App. 2000), trans. denied; Ind.Code § 22-4-15-1. Ind.Code § 22-4-15-1(d) provides that "[d]ischarge for just cause" is defined to include a "knowing violation of a reasonable and uniformly enforced rule of an employer...."
Employer argues that the Board improperly imposed on it "the burden to produce evidence beyond what was required by the law and failed to take into consideration the substantial evidence, including Park's admissions, which supported the finding that Park violated the Department rules."