Washington| Change
[…] 8. KRS 433.904(3) provides, in relevant part: A secondary metals recycler shall not purchase any restricted metals without obtaining reasonable proof that the seller owns the property, such as a receipt or bill of sale, or reasonable proof that the seller is an employee . . . [of the] entity owning the property and that the seller is authorized to sell the item of restricted metal.
Source:  Leagle

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.
Ask a Question
Search for lawyers by practice areas.
Find a Lawyer