Ohio| Change
[…] R.I. Gen. Laws § 6A-2-607. Therefore, Gold Bond's interpretation is appropriate guidance for this Court's interpretation of the same provision. Qantel, 571 F. Supp. at 1380-81 (appropriate for court to be guided by interpretations of analogous UCC sections under law of other states). In deciding to adopt the approach endorsed by Gold Bond, I rely on the clarity of § 2-607: "[t]he buyer must pay at the contract rate for any goods accepted." R.I. Gen. Laws § 6A-2-607(1) (emphasis added).