Ohio| Change
[…] (Pl.'s Mot., Ex. 1, Proposed Am. Compl.) The same conclusory allegations in Paragraphs 26 and 27 are restated under proposed Count IV in Paragraphs 34 and 35. In Paragraph 36, Plaintiff alleges that "Plaintiff is entitled to an accounting in order to ascertain the correct amount of indebtedness owed, if any." (Id.)

There are no factual allegations supporting Plaintiff's claim that, in violation of Mich. Comp. Laws § 600.3252,1 the amount Defendant paid for the Grosse Pointe Shores property resulted in "any surplus money after satisfying the mortgage on which the real estate was sold, and payment of the costs and expenses of the foreclosure and sale. . . ." Id. Likewise, there are no factual allegations supporting Plaintiff's claim that Defendant inaccurately stated the amount of indebtedness owed at the time of the September 21, 2011 sheriff's sale in support of her request for an accounting.