Ohio| Change
[…] (See id.); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(a)-(f) (setting forth the five-step sequential evaluation process).

At the first step, the ALJ found that Johnson had not engaged in substantial gainful activity since July 23, 2007. (Id. at 15.) At the second step, the ALJ determined that Johnson had "severe" impairments. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(c) ("You must have a severe impairment. If you do not have any impairment or combination of impairments which significantly limits your physical or mental ability to do basic work activities, we will find that you do not have a severe impairment and are, therefore, not disabled.") The ALJ found that Johnson had nine severe impairments: (1) history of partial lung resection, (2) type II diabetes mellitus, (3) tendinopathy of the right shoulder, (4) hyperlipidemia, (5) morbid obesity, (6) hypertension, (7) coronary artery disease, (8) degenerative joint disease of the hip,