FAIR, J., for the Court:
[…] The ALJ also determined that this incident was an isolated act of poor judgment and did not constitute misconduct. The Board affirmed these findings. This Court reviews only the legal conclusions drawn by the Board of Review.
¶ 8. SkyHawke argues that the circuit court applied an incorrect standard of review in this matter by stating: "The court having reviewed the entire record does not find any evidence of fraud and further finds the findings of the Board of Review as to the facts are supported by the evidence." This assignment of error is without merit. Mississippi Code Annotated section 71-5-531 (Supp.2011) states: "In any judicial proceedings under this section, the findings of the [B]oard of [R]eview as to the facts, if supported by evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive...." The circuit court, following the statutory direction, ruled that it did "not find any evidence of fraud" and that "the facts [were] supported by evidence."