DOUGLAS HARPOOL, District Judge.
[…] As an initial matter, the Court notes there is currently a circuit split regarding whether Title III extends to cover goods and services that are unrelated to the physical structure of a place of public accommodation,
Based on the foregoing, the Court cannot say Plaintiffs' disability allegations fail to state a claim under Title III. Although neither party raised the issue, the Court notes that Plaintiffs' Title III claims, however, seek relief only in the form of monetary damages, which are not recoverable in private actions brought under Title III of the ADA. See 42 U.S.C. § 12188(a) (incorporating remedies and procedures set forth in 42 U.S.C. § 2000a-3); 42 U.S.C. § 2000a-3(a) (allowing "a civil action for preventive relief, including an application for a permanent or temporary injunction, restraining order, or other order, may be instituted by the person aggrieved"); see also Stebbins v. Legal Aid of Arkansas, 512 F. App'x 662, 663 (8th Cir. 2013) (citing Goodwin v. C.N.J., Inc., 436 F.3d 44, 50 (1st Cir. 2006)) ("Title III of the ADA does not provide for private actions seeking damages[.]").