JUDITH E. LEVY, District Judge.
[…] (Dkt. 22 at 36.) Defendant also argues that plaintiff interviewed two other people before her termination in 2014. (Dkt. 18 at 25.) However, defendant does not argue that those interviews were given weight.
To show that an employee's suggestions and recommendations are given "particular weight," the employer must show, among other things, the "frequency with which such suggestions and recommendations are made or requested; and the frequency with which the employee's suggestions and recommendations are relied upon." 29 C.F.R. 541.105. This "does not include an occasional suggestion with regard to the change in status of a co-worker." Id.
Defendant has shown that it requested plaintiff give suggestions and recommendations four times in three years, and that it relied in some part on her suggestions and recommendations twice in those three years.