Ohio| Change
[…] Holt v. State, 772 N.W.2d 470, 484 (Minn. 2009) (quotation omitted).

Here, the recording of S.N.'s and Leeper's August 10 phone call corroborates S.N.'s testimony. Leeper had a motive to obtain hydrocodone; she testified that she has "severe chronic muscle pain," "severe fibromyalgia," "two herniated disks in [her] neck," and "arthritis in [her] lower back." See Minn. Stat. § 152.02, subd. 3(1)(a) (2010) (providing that "hydrocodone" is a Schedule II controlled substance as a type of "[o]pium and opiate, and any salt, compound, derivative, or preparation of opium or opiate"); Wall v. Astrue, 561 F.3d 1048, 1060 n.19 (10th Cir. 2009) (observing that "[h]ydrocodone is used to treat moderate to moderately severe pain" and "is the most frequently prescribed opiate in the United States").