Ohio| Change
[…] United States v. McGee, ___ F. App'x ___, 2014 WL 948508, at *4 (5th Cir. Mar. 12,2014) (per curiam) (quoting United States v. Carrillo, 660 F.3d 914,930 (5th Cir. 2011) (in tum quoting United States v. Paul, 274 F.3d 155, 164 (5th Cir. 2001) (internal quotation marks omitted) (internal quotation marks omitted))). "In addition to being related to at least one ofthe four factors, a condition of supervised release cannot involve a greater deprivation of liberty than is reasonably necessary for the purposes set forth in § 3553." United States v. Tang, 718 F.3d 476, 482 (5th Cir. 2013) (quoting 18 U.S.C. § 3583(d)(2)) (internal quotation marks omitted). The four § 3553(a) factors are as follows: (1) "the nature and circumstances of the offense and the history and characteristics of the defendant," (2) the need "to afford adequate deterrence to criminal conduct," (3) the need "to protect the public from further crimes of the defendant," and (4) the need "to provide the defendant with needed [training], medical care, or other correctional treatment in the most effective manner." 18 U.S.C. §