MEMORANDUM OPINION, FINDINGS OF FACT, CONCLUSIONS OF LAW, AND ORDER
[…] See Pretrial Order ¶ 29, at 12; N.M. Stat. Ann. § 58-15-32(B)(1). Speedy Loan did not offer a 130-day interest-free payment plan to any of its borrowers. See Pretrial Order ¶ 25, at 11; N.M. Stat. Ann. § 58-18-35. See also N.M. Stat. Ann. § 58-15-35(E)(stating that a payday lender who "fails to offer a consumer the opportunity to enter into a payment plan for a payday loan ... shall not commence a legal proceeding against a consumer to collect on that payday loan if it has not been fully repaid"). Speedy Loan frequently refinanced its loans. See Pretrial Order ¶ 34, at 12; N.M. Stat. Ann. § 58-15-34("A [lender] shall not ... enter into an agreement for a renewed payday loan or otherwise refinance or extend the term of a payday loan...."). Speedy Loan did not make the Small Loan Act's required disclosures in its loan agreements or in its offices. See Pretrial Order ¶ 27, at 11; N.M. Stat. Ann. § 58-15-38.