Ohio| Change
[…] The liability exclusion applies to two classes of people—skiers and passengers—in a specific location—a ski area. A passenger is

any person, while being transported or conveyed by a passenger tramway, or while waiting in the immediate vicinity for such transportation or conveyance, or while moving away from the disembarkation or unloading point of a passenger tramway to clear the way for the passengers following, or while in the act of boarding or embarking upon or disembarking from, a passenger tramway.

Tenn. Code Ann. § 68-114-102(2). A skier is "any person present in a ski area for the purpose of engaging in the sport of skiing, Nordic, freestyle or other types of ski jumping and who is using skis, a sled, a tube or a snowboard." Tenn. Code Ann. § 68-114-102(6). A ski area is "all the ski slopes and ski trails and passenger tramways administered or operated as a single enterprise within [the] state." Tenn. Code Ann. § 68-114-102(4). On the undisputed facts, Plaintiff was a passenger and Ober Gatlinburg operates a ski area.