Washington| Change
[…] (Id.) 5. "Purification days are specifically for us to build and continue to grow as one. We must use purification days to meditate and study together also build our self discipline, obedience, humbleness, patience and collective will as a family of God." (Id.) 6. Denial of the Truition meal forces him to eat processed foods contaminated with chemicals, pesticides, and artificial ingredients with food colors and sugars. (Id. at PageID.837.) 7. Denial of religious property. (Id.)

The Religious Land Use and Institutionalized Persons Act (RLUIPA), 42 U.S.C. § 2000cc-1(a), provides that "[n]o government shall impose a substantial burden on the religious exercise of a person residing in or confined to [a prison] . . . unless the government demonstrates that imposition of the burden on that person: (1) is in furtherance of a compelling governmental interest; and (2) is the least restrictive means of furthering that compelling governmental interest." Id.

That makes the statute a three-act play.