MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] See United States v. McClellon, 578 F.3d 846, 861 (8th Cir.2009); United States v. Clary, 34 F.3d 709, 712 (8th Cir.1994); United States v. Mendoza, 876 F.2d 639, 641 (8th Cir. 1989) (finding that § 841(b)(1)'s mandatory minimum does not violate due process or equal protection rights). As for movant's claim of racial profiling, there is no evidence in the record that movant was a victim of racial profiling. And it is not a violation of the ADA for the federal government to prosecute persons with drug addictions. 42 U.S.C. § 12131 (federal government is not a "public entity" within the meaning of the ADA). Moreover, movant has not even asserted that he suffered from drug addiction or that he even qualifies under the ADA. 42 U.S.C. §12114(a) ("a qualified individual with a disability shall not include any employee or applicant who is currently engaging in the illegal use of drugs, when the covered entity acts on the basis of such use"); Toyota Motor Mfg., Kentucky, Inc. v. Williams, 534 U.S. 184, 197, (2002);(holding an ADA plaintiff must establish that he or she has an impairment that substantially limits a major life activity); Gretillat v. Care Initiatives, 481 F.3d 649, 652 (8th Cir. 2007) (same).