Washington| Change
[…] Id., p. 24. As a result, the amended fraud claim failed as a matter of law. Id.

For the following reasons, this Court had concluded that plaintiffs' Complaint and FAC are so fatally flawed that the Complaint must be dismissed and plaintiffs' motion for leave to amend be denied.

1. Plaintiffs Have No Cause of Action Pursuant to Minn. Stat. § 58.13

Plaintiffs alleged that PNC violated Minn. Stat. § 58.13 by making the Loan Modification knowing that plaintiffs would not be able to make the payments. Complaint, ¶ 52.

The Minnesota Residential Mortgage Originator and Servicer Licensing Act prohibits a mortgage servicer from making "any false, deceptive, or misleading statement or representation in connection with a residential loan transaction. . . ." Minn. Stat. § 58.13. The Minnesota Department of Commerce has jurisdiction over enforcement of the Act. Timeline, LLC v. Williams Holdings No. 3, LLC, 698 N.W.2d 181, 189, fn.4 (Minn. Ct. App. 2005) (citations omitted). A violation of Minn.