Washington| Change
[…] See Twombly, 550 U.S. at 555.

Further, Terrizzi merely "labels" Attorney Gurstel as a "debt collector." Without any facts alleging that Attorney Gurstel used an "instrumentality of interstate commerce or the mails in any business the principal purpose of which is the collection of any debts," Terrizzi has not sufficiently pleaded that Attorney Gurstel is a "debt collector" for purposes of the FDCPA. See 15 U.S.C. § 1692a(6). All of Terrizzi's proposed claims against Attorney Gurstel apply only to persons recognized as "debt collectors." See 15 U.S.C. § 1692d ("A debt collector may not engage in any conduct the natural consequence of which is to harass, oppress, or abuse any person in connection with the collection of a debt."); § 1692e ("A debt collector may not use any false, deceptive, or misleading representation or means in connection with the collection of any debt."); § 1692f ("A debt collector may not use unfair or unconscionable means to collect or attempt to collect any debt.").