Jean C. Hamilton, UNITED STATES DISTRICT JUDGE.
[…] But see, Cook, 790 F.3d at 1099 n.3 (finding that the plaintiffs' argument that, "[a]s a matter of due process, [] Congress cannot eliminate longstanding common law rights without providing any `reasonable alternative remedy' unless there is a `compelling' reason to do so," was not a "trivial argument") (quoting PruneYard Shopping Ctr. v. Robins, 447 U.S. 74, 93-94, 100 S.Ct. 2035, 64 L.Ed.2d 741 (1980)).
For the reasons stated above, the Court finds that Plaintiffs' Motion to Remand should be granted.
Accordingly,
42 USC 2014. is amended to read as follows: "e. The term `byproduct material' means (1) any radioactive material (except special nuclear material) yielded in or made radioactive by exposure to the radiation incident to the process of producing or utilizing special nuclear material, and (2) the tailings or wastes produced by the extraction or concentration of uranium or thorium from any ore processed primarily for its source material content."