By the Court, HARDESTY, C.J.:
[…] By the Court, HARDESTY, C.J.:
NRS 116.3105(2) permits a homeowners' association that provides at least 90 days' notice to terminate "any contract ... that is not in good faith or was unconscionable to the units' owners at the time entered into." In this writ petition, we address whether the 90 days' notice operates as a statute of limitations or a notice for the recipient to commence litigation.