Ohio| Change
[…] Accordingly, NRS § 453.321 criminalizes a broader range of conduct than a Guideline Controlled Substance Offense because it criminalizes transportation of controlled substances regardless of intent.

Turning to divisibility, Defendant argues that NRS § 453.321 is indivisible because the enumerated list of actions comprises "merely means on which `jurors need not agree.'" (ECF No. 46 at 13 (quoting Villavicencio v. Sessions, 879 F.3d 941, 947 (9th Cir. 2018)).2) In Villavicencio, the court held that a similar statute to NRS § 453.321 was indivisible. 879 F.3d at 948. The statute, NRS § 454.351, states:

Any person within this State who possesses, procures, obtains, processes, produces, derives, manufactures, sells, offers for sale, gives away or otherwise furnishes any drug which may not be lawfully introduced into interstate commerce under the Federal Food, Drug and Cosmetic Act is guilty of a misdemeanor.

The court reasoned that NRS § 454.351 was indivisible because, "[a]lthough the Nevada statute lists multiple means of violation, i.e., possessing, procuring, or manufacturing . . . the jurors need not agree on the means of violation." Villavicencio, 879 F.3d at 947-48.