RICHARD F. BOULWARE, II, District Judge.
[…] Defendants rely on the decision of the Supreme Court of Nevada in
For the purposes of considering possible amendment, this Court notes that it does find that there is a basis under Nevada law for an employee to bring a private right of action under N.R.S. 608.140 to recover "wages earned and due according to the terms of his or her employment." N.R.S. 608.140;