PAGE, Justice.
[…] PAGE, Justice.
Relator 78th Street OwnerCo, LLC (78th Street), filed petitions contesting respondent Hennepin County's assessments of its property for property taxes payable in 2008 and 2009, along with the taxes due in 2008 and 2009.
The January 2, 2007, assessment is governed by Minn.Stat. § 278.05, subd. 6(a) (2006), which is the version of the statute enacted in 2003. Under that section, 78th Street was required, when contesting valuation, to submit "[i]nformation, including income and expense figures, verified net rentable areas, and anticipated income and expenses, for income-producing propert[ies]" by June 29, 2008. Minn.Stat. § 278.05, subd. 6(a) (2006). On June 27, 2008, 78th Street submitted: (1) profit and loss statements, including budget forecast amounts; (2) 2007 and 2008 operating budgets; and (3) asset register and depreciation reports.