Ohio| Change
[…] We conclude that he did act properly. Further, we conclude that he did not err by refusing to determine the limitations issue on a crabbed factual record as dictated by plaintiff. Accordingly, we affirm the dismissal.

We reverse the dismissal of count two of the amended complaint alleging a violation of the Wage Act. In all other respects, we affirm the dismissal of the remaining counts of plaintiff's complaint.

FootNotes


1. The record indicates that plaintiff stated on the petition that she was raped in October 2007.
2. N.J.S.A. 34:11-56a4 provides that employees must be paid one-and-a-half times their "regular hourly rate for each hour of working time in excess of 40 hours in any week[.]"
3. N.J.A.C. 12:56-6.6 was established to effectuate N.J.S.A. 34:11-56a, which provides for minimum wage and overtime rates. N.J.A.C. 12:56-1.1(a).