Justice JIM RICE delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] In re Dewar, 169 Mont. 437, 444, 548 P.2d 149, 153-54 (1976). Motl argues that, because Wagman had an adequate remedy within the Enforcement Action and declaratory judgment powers are not to be invoked where adequate remedies are already available, the transfer was proper on grounds of judicial economy, as cited by the District Court.
¶ 13 Section 25-2-201(3), MCA, states that venue must be changed if "the convenience of witnesses and the ends of justice would be promoted by the change." (Emphasis added). As we held in Nutter v.