KENT J. DAWSON, District Judge.
[…] It is also undisputed that Cal-Western was acting as an agent for, and with authority from Wells Fargo. There is no dispute of fact that Defendants had authority to initiate foreclosure under NRS § 107.080. Accordingly, summary judgment is granted in favor of Defendants on this claim.
Plaintiff alleges Defendants violated NRS § 107.080(2)(b) and 3(a) by not adequately describing the deficiency in performance and the period to cure/reinstate the mortgage, and by stating the incorrect amount borrowed in the Notice of Default and Election to Sell.
NRS 107.080(3) states that "[t]he notice of default and election to sell must: (a) Describe the deficiency in performance or payment and may contain a notice of intent to declare the entire unpaid balance." The statute states that the notice, "
There is no dispute of fact that the Notice of Default adequately described the deficiency in payment, and also provided a phone number for Plaintiff to call "to determine if reinstatement is possible and the amount, if any, necessary to cure the default."